Matrox C900 Axel New2 Matrox_MAM_NEW1 Wowza Акция 2016 Metus_MAM_NEW2

Расширенный поиск
Доллар(ЦБРФ): 60.1482



Ensemble Designs Avenue 3760 3G/HD/SD/ASI Optical to Electrical Converter

Ensemble Designs Avenue 3760 3G/HD/SD/ASI Optical to Electrical Converter
Товар был добавлен в наш каталог Понедельник, 17 Июня 2013
1.404,50 $
  • Версия для печати
  • Задать вопрос о товаре
 первый   предыдущий   следующий   последний 
Товаров в данной категории: 18
  • Описание товара
  • Технические характеристики
  • Статьи и видео
  • Картинки и схемы

The Avenue 3760 IS module is an optical-to-electrical converter that supports 3 Gb/s HD, 1.5 HD, SD, and ASI data rates. The optical input is converted to electrical form and the resulting serial digital signal is reclocked and delivered to two BNC outputs.

The 3750 IS IS and 3760 IS modules are used with the 1RU Intersection frame.

The Avenue Intersection Frame has a standard, built-in system control module that enables the frame to tie into the Avenue Control System, just like any other frame or control surface. The Avenue Intersection frame can be controlled in conjunction with a matched Avenue 3RU frame or it can be controlled as an independent fiber optic I/O unit.

 

Optical Input

  • Number One
  • Signal Type 3G/HD/SD/ASI
  • SMPTE 297M, optical equivalent of 259M or
  • DVB-ASI at 270 Mb/s or
  • SMPTE 274M, 292M, 296M
  • SMPTE 424M, 425M
  • Wavelength 830 to 1610 nm
  • Receiver Sensitivity SD and ASI: -18 dBm
  • HD: -18 dBm
  • Max Cable Length 20 km
  • Fiber Type Single Mode
  • Multi-mode compatible with
  • attenuation at transmit end
  • Connector SC/UPC

Serial Digital Output

  • Number Two
  • Signal Type 270 Mb/s SD Serial Digital
  • SMPTE 259M or DVB-ASI at 270 Mb/s
  • 1.485 Gb/s HD Serial Digital
  • SMPTE 274M, 292M or 296M
  • 2.97 Gb/s HD Serial Digital
  • SMPTE 424M, 425M
  • Follows input
  • Impedance 75 Ω
  • Return Loss >15 dB to 1.485 GHz
  • >10 dB to 2.97 GHz
  • Max Cable Length 300 meters for 270 Mb/s
  • 100 meters for 1.485 Gb/s
  • 70 meters for 2.97 Gb/s

General Specifications

  • Power Consumption <5.0 watts
  • Temperature Range 0 to 40°C ambient (all specs met)
  • Relative Humidity 0 to 95%, noncondensing
  • Altitude 0 to 10,000 ft